Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CONvergence 2016
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CONvergence 2016
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Activity
Event
Game
Hours of Operation
Movie
Other
Panel
Performance
Presentation
Reading
Signing
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Wednesday
, June 29
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Vol Table
9:00am •
Volunteers Table
9:00pm •
Volunteers Table
DoubleTree Plaza 6
12:00pm •
Art Show
DoubleTree Shipside
12:00pm •
The Bridge
DoubleTree Veranda 2
11:00am •
Registration
9:00pm •
Registration
Thursday
, June 30
Crowne Plaza A-E-I-O
8:30pm •
Sunspot Acoustic
10:00pm •
Lyritics Presents: Geek Nation
Crowne Plaza U
12:30pm •
Photographing CVG and Beyond
2:00pm •
Gone Off the Rails: How to Moderate
3:30pm •
Frankensteining Patterns
DoubleTree 2201
12:30pm •
MTG - Casual Play
7:00pm •
Munchkin Tournament - Round 1
DoubleTree 2202
10:00pm •
Cards Against Humanity (21+)
DoubleTree 2202 Table A
11:00am •
Road Kill Rally
3:30pm •
Sentinels of the Multiverse
7:00pm •
High Noon Saloon
DoubleTree 2202 Table B
3:30pm •
Simplicity!
DoubleTree 2202 Table C
5:00pm •
Terran Revenge Fleet
DoubleTree 2202 Table D
12:30pm •
Legendary
2:00pm •
Cthulu's Vault
3:30pm •
Sheriff of Nottingham
5:00pm •
Castle Panic
DoubleTree 2202 Table F
2:00pm •
Munchkin Twist
3:30pm •
Quick-Travel Games
5:00pm •
Munchkin Twist
7:00pm •
Trivia!
DoubleTree 2202 Table G
12:30pm •
Slash
2:00pm •
Red Flags
DoubleTree 2203 Table A
11:00am •
PFS - Daughters of Fury: Hell's Quarry
7:00pm •
PFS - Glass River Rescue
DoubleTree 2203 Table B
12:30pm •
PFS - The Stolen Heir
5:00pm •
PFS - Day of the Demon
DoubleTree 2203 Table C
11:00am •
PFS - Quests
DoubleTree 2204 Artemis
1:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
2:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
3:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
4:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
5:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
6:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
7:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
8:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
9:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
10:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
11:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
DoubleTree 2204 Valkyrie
12:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
1:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
2:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
3:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
4:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
5:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
6:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
7:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
8:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
9:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
10:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
11:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
DoubleTree 2205 Table A
4:00pm •
Lost City of Barakus
DoubleTree 2205 Table B
11:00am •
Dominion
2:00pm •
Smash Up!
DoubleTree 2205 Table C
11:00am •
Source Game Library
DoubleTree 2206
11:00am •
LAN - Open Gaming
12:30pm •
LAN - League of Legends Tournament
3:30pm •
LAN - Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
5:00pm •
LAN - Starcraft: Broodwar
DoubleTree 2206 Table A
6:00pm •
MTG - Booster Draft: Shadows Over Innistrad
10:00pm •
MTG - Chaos Draft
DoubleTree 2206 Table B
8:00pm •
MTG - Standard Constructed
DoubleTree 2207 Table A
5:00pm •
Company of the Talon's Rise to Power
DoubleTree 2207 Table B
5:00pm •
Ascension of the Ebon Survivors
DoubleTree 2207 Table C
12:30pm •
Bad Decisions
2:00pm •
Bad Decisions
3:30pm •
Bad Decisions
5:00pm •
Bad Decisions
7:00pm •
Bad Decisions
10:00pm •
Bad Decisions
DoubleTree 2207 Table D
12:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
2:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
3:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
5:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
8:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
10:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
DoubleTree 2208
7:00pm •
LAN - Heroes / Hearthstone
8:30pm •
LAN - Left 4 Dead 2
10:00pm •
LAN - Five Nights at Freddy's
11:30pm •
LAN - Late Night Gaming
DoubleTree Atrium 1
2:00pm •
Initial D
4:00pm •
Gun x Sword
5:30pm •
Saiyuki
7:30pm •
Space Brothers
9:30pm •
Kill La Kill
11:30pm •
Nescaflowne
DoubleTree Atrium 2
12:30pm •
The Reproducibility Problem: How Serious is it?
2:00pm •
Geek Partnership Society and Our Community
5:00pm •
Homestuck (Or: What just happened?)
7:00pm •
Friends of Bill W
8:30pm •
Space Aces
10:00pm •
The Ins and Outs of Kindle Porn
11:30pm •
Anime Made Me Gay
DoubleTree Atrium 3
12:30pm •
Plug-in Electric Vehicles
2:00pm •
Breaking into YouTube
3:30pm •
Twin Connection: Myth, Science and Confirmation Bias
5:00pm •
Car Wars: Autodueling in RPG and Video Gaming
7:00pm •
Trains
8:30pm •
ASL 101
10:00pm •
You Will Behave Yourself at My Table
11:30pm •
Ash vs. The Evil Dead
DoubleTree Atrium 4
12:30pm •
Harmony Through Superior Science Fiction
2:00pm •
What Does God Need With a Starship?
3:30pm •
All-New, All-Different Comics?
5:00pm •
Crowdfunding Your Way to 'There'
7:00pm •
Physics of the TARDIS
8:30pm •
Grimm
10:00pm •
Science of Sexual Fluidity
11:30pm •
Representation in Headcanons
DoubleTree Atrium 5
12:00pm •
Programming Operations
DoubleTree Atrium 6
12:30pm •
Why Gargoyles is Still Relevant
2:00pm •
Walking Dead Shows
3:30pm •
X-Files, Season 10
5:00pm •
I Had to Stop Watching/Reading When...
7:00pm •
Ethical Implications of Genetic Testing & Editing -- SciFi Becoming Real!
8:30pm •
Steven Universe and Normalizing Queerness
10:00pm •
2016 Foreign Sci-Fi Short Film Festival
11:30pm •
Spoilers - A Love/Hate Relationship
DoubleTree Atrium 7
12:30pm •
Geeky Destinations
2:00pm •
Crashing Cars and Flying Motorcycles: The Work of Hal Needham
5:00pm •
Meteorites! Coming to a Planet Near You!
7:00pm •
Health-Quantified Self
8:30pm •
Etiquette and Ethics for the 21st Century
10:00pm •
Outrageous Fashion
11:30pm •
American Horror Story: Hotel
DoubleTree Atrium 8
5:00pm •
GPS Charity Auction
DoubleTree Bloomington
12:30pm •
Ghostbusters 3
2:00pm •
Sm'tkRoyani and Bob: The Do's and Don'ts of Naming
3:30pm •
Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy: Thumbing Our Way Across Fandoms
5:00pm •
Creative Process Across Disciplines
7:00pm •
That Would Make a Great Movie
8:30pm •
Let There Be...What?
10:00pm •
Always a Critic
11:30pm •
Le Vin avec Verne, or: Around the World in 80 Proof
DoubleTree Cabana 114
3:00pm •
CoF2E2
DoubleTree Cabana 117
12:00pm •
Volunteers Den
DoubleTree Cabana 118
12:00pm •
Volunteers Den Massage Table
DoubleTree Consuite
3:00pm •
Consuite
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Coat Closet
12:00pm •
CONvergence Merchandise
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Vol Table
9:00am •
Volunteers Table
DoubleTree Edina
12:30pm •
Interstellar Travel
2:00pm •
The Flash
3:30pm •
Physics of Time Travel
5:00pm •
A-Listing B Movies
7:00pm •
Sci-Fi TV Year in Review
8:30pm •
Game of Thrones
10:00pm •
Gratuitous Rape in TV
11:30pm •
Achieving Sci-Fi Utopia
DoubleTree Garden Court - Northwest
12:00pm •
Open Use
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southeast
12:00pm •
Open Use
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southwest
12:00pm •
Open Use
12:30pm •
ChessWerks
7:30pm •
Open Use
8:30pm •
Fancy Bastard Pie Competition
DoubleTree Lobby Conference Room
12:00pm •
CVG Teen Room
DoubleTree Main Stage
6:00pm •
Big Fun Radio Funtime
7:00pm •
Opening Ceremony
8:30pm •
Smackdown 2016: Transportation Annihilation
10:30pm •
Dr. Horrible's Sing Along Blog
DoubleTree Outdoors
10:00pm •
Scotch and Cigars
DoubleTree Plaza 1
12:30pm •
Old Enough To Vote
2:00pm •
Kids These Days...
3:30pm •
Game Design: The Ultimate Fan Fiction?
5:00pm •
Cosplay 101
7:00pm •
I Can't Watch That - I Might Like It
8:30pm •
Horror in Video Games
10:00pm •
Unusual Transportation
11:30pm •
Late Night Music Circle
DoubleTree Plaza 2
12:30pm •
Coloring for All Ages
2:00pm •
What Am I Doing in This Handbasket?
3:30pm •
Starships
5:00pm •
Balloon Hovercraft
7:00pm •
Dragon Flyer
10:00pm •
Cardboard City
DoubleTree Plaza 3
12:30pm •
Panspermia! Meteorites as Transportation
2:00pm •
Radio Play Auditions - Th
3:30pm •
Horses Behave like Horses
5:00pm •
Masquerade, Costume Wars and Art of the Dress 101
7:00pm •
Writerly Career Cycles: Abandon Hope All Ye Who Enter Here?
8:30pm •
Outlander Season 2
11:30pm •
Tales from the IT Trenches
DoubleTree Plaza 4
3:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 1
5:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 2
6:30pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 3
9:00pm •
Trailer Park
10:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 4
DoubleTree Plaza 6
10:00am •
Art Show
2:00pm •
Art Show
DoubleTree Shipside
8:00am •
The Bridge
DoubleTree Smokers Tent
12:00pm •
Smokers Paradise
DoubleTree Veranda 2
9:00am •
Registration
DoubleTree Veranda 8
9:00pm •
Space Lounge
Sheraton Bloomington Ballroom
2:00pm •
Dealers Room
Friday
, July 1
Crowne Plaza A-E-I-O
12:30pm •
Candles Enough
2:00pm •
Beth Kinderman & the Player Characters
3:30pm •
Tanya Brody
5:00pm •
Nemesissy
6:30pm •
worldoffood
8:00pm •
The Not-So-Silent Planet: A Speculative Open-Mic
9:30pm •
Bad September
11:00pm •
Nerdlesque!
Crowne Plaza U
11:00am •
Big Data or Big Brother
5:00pm •
Imposter Syndrome Workshop
DoubleTree 2200 Lobby
12:00pm •
Steam Century Scavenger Hunt Ballot Pickup - Friday
8:00pm •
Steam Century Scavenger Hunt
DoubleTree 2201
9:30am •
Reading - Patrick S. Tomlinson and Michael R Underwood
11:00am •
Reading - Mark Oshiro
12:30pm •
Reading - Jay Gallentine
2:00pm •
Reading - Amy Shira Teitel
3:30pm •
Reading - Roy C. Booth
5:00pm •
Reading - Amal El-Mohtar
7:00pm •
Munchkin Tournament - Round 3
10:00pm •
21+ Magic: the Gathering
DoubleTree 2202
10:00pm •
Cards Against Humanity
DoubleTree 2202 Table A
11:00am •
Red Dragon Inn
3:00pm •
Grave Robbers from Outer Space
7:00pm •
Road Kill Rally
DoubleTree 2202 Table B
12:30pm •
My Little Pony: Lost in Dragon Snot Falls
5:00pm •
DoomBox - The Super Hero Job
DoubleTree 2202 Table C
12:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
2:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
DoubleTree 2202 Table D
12:30pm •
Room Party Smash-Up!
8:30pm •
Trivia
DoubleTree 2202 Table E
12:30pm •
Munchkin Tournament - Round 2
5:00pm •
Terran Revenge Fleet
DoubleTree 2202 Table F
12:30pm •
Zombicide: Black Plague
3:30pm •
Colossal Arena (a/k/a Titan Arena)
5:00pm •
Legendary
DoubleTree 2202 Table G
2:00pm •
Bad Decisions
3:30pm •
Bad Decisions
5:00pm •
Slash
7:00pm •
Red Flags
DoubleTree 2203 Table A
11:00am •
PFS - Daughters of Fury: Border Standings
5:00pm •
PFS - The Overflow Archives
10:00pm •
Fiasco!
DoubleTree 2203 Table B
12:30pm •
PFS - Confirmation
5:00pm •
PFS - Sun Orchid Scheme
DoubleTree 2203 Table C
11:00am •
PFS - Quests
DoubleTree 2204 Artemis
11:00am •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
12:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
1:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
2:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
3:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
4:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
5:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
6:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
7:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
8:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
9:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
10:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
11:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
DoubleTree 2204 Valkyrie
11:30am •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
12:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
1:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
2:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
3:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
4:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
5:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
6:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
7:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
8:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
9:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
10:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
11:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
DoubleTree 2205 Table A
4:00pm •
Lost City of Barakus
DoubleTree 2205 Table B
11:00am •
Legendary
2:00pm •
Time's Up!
DoubleTree 2205 Table C
11:00am •
Reserved for Game Library
DoubleTree 2206 Table A
11:00am •
MTG - Booster Draft: Shadows Over Innistrad
3:00pm •
MTG - Chaos Draft
7:00pm •
MTG - Booster Draft: Shadows Over Innistrad
DoubleTree 2206 Table B
1:00pm •
MTG - Standard Constructed
5:00pm •
MTG - Modern Constructed
9:00pm •
MTG - Standard Constructed
DoubleTree 2207
12:30pm •
Steam Century Mystery
DoubleTree 2207 Table A
8:30pm •
Firefly Board Game
DoubleTree 2207 Table B
8:30pm •
Feng Shui 2
DoubleTree 2207 Table C
8:30pm •
Bad Decisions
10:00pm •
Bad Decisions
DoubleTree 2207 Table D
8:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
10:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
DoubleTree 2208
11:00am •
LAN - Open Gaming
12:30pm •
LAN - League of Legends Tournament
3:30pm •
LAN - Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
5:00pm •
LAN - Team Fortress 2 (TF2) Tournament
8:30pm •
LAN - Left 4 Dead 2
10:00pm •
LAN - Five Nights at Freddy's
11:30pm •
LAN - Late Night Gaming
DoubleTree Atrium 1
12:30am •
Flowers of Evil
7:00am •
Blue Submarine No. 6
8:30am •
Night on the Galactic Railroad
10:20am •
Eureka Seven
12:00pm •
Irresponsible Captain Tylor
1:30pm •
Umi Monogatari
3:30pm •
Michiko & Hatchin
5:30pm •
Expelled From Paradise
7:20pm •
Free! Eternal Summer
9:20pm •
Space Dandy
11:30pm •
Fanboy Bebop
DoubleTree Atrium 2
9:30am •
GPS Writing Contest Winners
12:30pm •
What's with the Airships?
2:00pm •
Pro Wrestling 101
3:30pm •
Poetry in Fandom
5:00pm •
Libertarianism in Science Fiction
7:00pm •
Friends of Bill W
8:30pm •
Cosplay Remix
10:00pm •
Heinlein's Predictions and Inventions
11:30pm •
Ingress Strategy
DoubleTree Atrium 3
9:30am •
Tales from the Motor Pool
11:00am •
Dragon Age: To Tevinter and Beyond!
12:30pm •
Beyond Chess Club: Starting a Student Interest Group
2:00pm •
Journalism and Fandom
3:30pm •
Westerns in Sci-Fi and Fantasy
5:00pm •
Zombies, Run!
7:00pm •
Positive Disability
8:30pm •
Tech in the Classroom
10:00pm •
What Does It Sound Like Inside a Computer?
11:30pm •
Homoeroticism or Misogyny?
DoubleTree Atrium 4
9:30am •
When I Was Your Age...
11:00am •
Back from the Dead: D&D 5E
12:30pm •
Risk of Going Nowhere
2:00pm •
Our Place in Space
3:30pm •
Kids Cartoons vs Imperialism
5:00pm •
One on One with Amy Shira Teitel
7:00pm •
Supergirl
8:30pm •
Yes, It’s Impractical, But It Looks Cool
10:00pm •
Healthy Relationships in the Geek Community
11:30pm •
Archer
DoubleTree Atrium 5
9:00am •
Programming Operations
DoubleTree Atrium 6
9:30am •
Casual Gaming
11:00am •
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
12:30pm •
Extraordinary Physics of an Ordinary Day
2:00pm •
Captain America: Civil War
3:30pm •
Wonder Woman: The Golden Age
5:00pm •
Nature of Science
7:00pm •
Judging a Book by Its Cover
8:30pm •
2016 Midwest Sci-Fi Short Film Festival
11:30pm •
Killer B's Improv Movie Show
DoubleTree Atrium 7
9:30am •
Space Elevators: How Realistic Are They?
11:00am •
Best of YouTube
12:30pm •
Consider the Source
2:00pm •
What Else Do You Read?
3:30pm •
Orphan Black
5:00pm •
Cutting the Cable Cord
7:00pm •
Mercury 13
8:30pm •
Occupation Impossible: Stationmaster of an Interstellar Space Station
10:00pm •
Urban Fantasy Year in Review
11:30pm •
Trolling, Trolling, Trolling
DoubleTree Atrium 8
11:00am •
GPS Charity Auction
DoubleTree Autograph Table A
11:00am •
Signing - Christopher Jones
12:30pm •
Signing - Mark Oshiro
2:00pm •
Signing - Jay Gallentine
3:30pm •
Signing - Amy Shira Teitel
5:00pm •
Signing - Kelly McCullough
DoubleTree Autograph Table B
11:00am •
Signing - Greg Weisman
12:30pm •
Signing - Elizabeth Bear
2:00pm •
Signing - Roy C. Booth
3:30pm •
Signing - Tactical Pinup
DoubleTree Autograph Table C
11:00am •
Signing - Khary Payton
12:30pm •
Signing - William Leisner
2:00pm •
Signing - Cynthia Booth
5:00pm •
Signing - Joan Marie Verba
DoubleTree Bloomington
9:30am •
Get Paid! Contracts and Copyright for the Creative Professional
11:00am •
Our Favorite Board Games
12:30pm •
Star Wars Databank Brawl
2:00pm •
Writing by Ear
3:30pm •
Don't Call them Sidekicks: The Enduring Power of Teenage Superheroes
5:00pm •
Marvel's Agent Carter
7:00pm •
Campaign Convergence: Presidential Debate
8:30pm •
Hell Hath No Fury: Ways to Motivate, Impede, and Change Female Characters
10:00pm •
Consent Culture in Steven Universe
11:30pm •
Pun-El
DoubleTree Cabana 114
12:00am •
CoF2E2
12:00pm •
CoF2E2
DoubleTree Cabana 117
10:00am •
Volunteers Den
DoubleTree Cabana 118
12:00pm •
Volunteers Den Massage Table
DoubleTree Consuite
12:00am •
Consuite
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Coat Closet
10:00am •
CONvergence Merchandise
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Vol Table
9:00am •
Volunteers Table
DoubleTree Edina
9:30am •
Dinotopia!
11:00am •
JPL's Role in Making The Martian a Reality
12:30pm •
Resetting the Default
2:00pm •
Oh, The Humanity
3:30pm •
Spaceships and Vehicles of the Star Wars Galaxy
5:00pm •
Why Are We Still Whitewashing?
7:00pm •
How I Got Here
8:30pm •
Why Diversity Needs to be Deeper than Marketing
10:00pm •
Xanadu Cinema Pleasure Dome Live Podcast
11:30pm •
Slash Panel
DoubleTree Garden Court - Northwest
9:00am •
Open Use
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southeast
9:00am •
Open Use
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southwest
9:30am •
ChessWerks
2:00pm •
Guerrilla Costume Wars
4:00pm •
Assassin's Guild Weapon Practice and Qualifier
7:00pm •
Open Use
DoubleTree Lobby Conference Room
12:00am •
CVG Teen Room
10:00am •
CVG Teen Room
DoubleTree Main Stage
12:00am •
Music for Planes, Trains, Automobiles, or TARDISes
2:00pm •
What Can SF/F Learn from Hamilton?
5:00pm •
Art of the Dress Costume and Couture Show / Cirque du Voyagé
7:00pm •
Joseph Scrimshaw Versus Reality
8:30pm •
PowerPoint Karaoke
10:00pm •
Vilification Tennis
11:30pm •
Nux vs. Interceptor
DoubleTree MainStage Green Room
4:00pm •
Art of the Dress Orientation
6:00pm •
Masquerade Orientation I
DoubleTree Plaza 1
9:30am •
Oddities of Animal Transport
11:00am •
Honey Month Project
12:30pm •
Learning From a Master
2:00pm •
Moving Pictures, Moving Minds
3:30pm •
Soundtracks in Movies and TV
5:00pm •
Vermin Update
7:00pm •
Rise of Dark Fantasy
8:30pm •
Media for the Road
10:00pm •
Race and Star Trek, Then and Now
11:30pm •
Late Night Music Circle
DoubleTree Plaza 2
9:30am •
Monster Smash
11:00am •
Science Smorgasbord 1.0
12:30pm •
Science Smorgasbord 2.0
2:00pm •
Pipecleaner Dragons
3:30pm •
Iron Pen
5:00pm •
Paper Rocket Races
7:00pm •
Drawing with the Masters
8:30pm •
Science and Art of Bioluminescence
10:00pm •
Sandbox After Dark: Sexperiments
DoubleTree Plaza 3
9:30am •
Cyborgs and Super Soldiers: The Psychology of Altered Bodies
11:00am •
Best of YouTube: For Kids by Kids
12:30pm •
Radio Play Auditions - Fr
2:00pm •
Playing Historical Fiction: History in Tabletop RPGs
3:30pm •
Costuming on a Budget
5:00pm •
CONvergence Events Open Meeting
7:00pm •
Exploring Neurodiversity: The New Frontier
8:30pm •
Debunking Gaming Myths
10:00pm •
Who's Driving This Thing Anyway?
11:30pm •
iZombie Fan Panel
DoubleTree Plaza 4
12:00am •
Cinema Rex Movie 5
2:00am •
Cinema Rex Movie 6
9:00am •
Cinema Rex Movie 7
11:00am •
Cinema Rex Movie 8
1:00pm •
Best of 2015 Midwest Sci-Fi Short Film Festival
2:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 9
4:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 10
6:30pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 11
8:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 12
10:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 13
DoubleTree Plaza 5
8:30pm •
Art Show Meetup
DoubleTree Plaza 6
10:00am •
Art Show
DoubleTree Shipside
12:00am •
The Bridge
DoubleTree Smokers Tent
12:00am •
Smokers Paradise
DoubleTree Veranda 2
9:00am •
Registration
DoubleTree Veranda 8
8:00am •
Space Lounge: Complimentary Continental Just Morning One-Hour Rave
11:00am •
Space Lounge: Sky Line Documentary
7:00pm •
Space Lounge: Teens Only
9:00pm •
Space Lounge
Sheraton Bloomington Ballroom
10:00am •
Dealers Room
Saturday
, July 2
Crowne Plaza A-E-I-O
11:30am •
The Cousins Gee
1:00pm •
Temperance Turbines
2:30pm •
The Leprechaun Pirates
4:00pm •
Ionosphere Casting Shadows
5:30pm •
The Faithful Sidekicks
7:00pm •
Peter the Great
8:30pm •
Feng Shui Ninjas
10:00pm •
The Style Biters
11:30pm •
The Duluth Dolls
Crowne Plaza U
11:00am •
Comedy Writing: How to Be Funnier
12:30pm •
Know-It-All Cast
2:00pm •
Regulating the Frontiers of Science and Technology
3:30pm •
Copyright Basics
5:00pm •
Small Businesses in the Geek Community
DoubleTree 2200 Lobby
12:00pm •
Steam Century Scavenger Hunt Ballot Pickup - Saturday
8:00pm •
Steam Century Scavenger Hunt
DoubleTree 2201
9:30am •
Reading - Briana Lawrence and Jessica Walsh
11:00am •
Reading - Tim Wick and phillip andrew bennett low
12:30pm •
Reading - Kelly McCullough and Alex Bledsoe
2:00pm •
Reading - Max Gladstone
3:30pm •
Reading - Paul Cornell
5:00pm •
Reading - Elizabeth Bear and Scott Lynch
7:00pm •
Munchkin Tournament - Finals
10:00pm •
Cards Against Humanity
DoubleTree 2202 Table A
11:00am •
Red Dragon Inn
3:00pm •
Sentinels of the Multiverse
10:00pm •
Super Fight!
DoubleTree 2202 Table B
11:00am •
DoomBox - Friendship is Madness
2:00pm •
Downfall
10:00pm •
Fiasco!
DoubleTree 2202 Table C
12:30pm •
Saganami Island TacSim
3:30pm •
Simplicity!
5:00pm •
D&D Adventurers' League (T1)
DoubleTree 2202 Table D
12:30pm •
Inn Fighting
2:00pm •
The Resistance
3:30pm •
Zombicide Black Plague
DoubleTree 2202 Table E
1:00pm •
Pillar of Fire
DoubleTree 2202 Table G
12:30pm •
Red Flags
2:00pm •
Slash
4:00pm •
DoomBox - Pathfinder Pony
DoubleTree 2203 Table A
11:00am •
PFS - Daughters of Fury: Sacrifice
3:30pm •
PFS - The Segang Expedition
DoubleTree 2203 Table B
11:00am •
PFS - Hall of the Flesh Eaters
5:00pm •
PFS - Citadel of Flame
DoubleTree 2203 Table C
11:00am •
PFS - Quests
DoubleTree 2204 Artemis
11:00am •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
12:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
1:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
2:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
3:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
4:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
5:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
6:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
7:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
8:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
9:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
DoubleTree 2204 Valkyrie
11:30am •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
12:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
1:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
2:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
3:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
4:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
5:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
6:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
7:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
8:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
DoubleTree 2205 Table A
4:00pm •
Lost City of Barakus
DoubleTree 2205 Table B
2:00pm •
Quarriors!
8:30pm •
Red Dragon Inn - Saturday Night Party Edition!
DoubleTree 2205 Table C
11:00am •
Reserved for Game Library
DoubleTree 2206
11:00am •
MTG - Casual Play
DoubleTree 2207 Table A
12:30pm •
Quick-Travel Games
2:00pm •
Munchkin Twist
3:30pm •
Quick-Travel Games
5:00pm •
Munchkin Twist
7:00pm •
Firefly Board Game
DoubleTree 2207 Table B
7:00pm •
Misspent Youth
DoubleTree 2207 Table C
11:00am •
Bad Decisions
12:30pm •
Bad Decisions
2:00pm •
Bad Decisions
3:30pm •
Bad Decisions
5:00pm •
Bad Decisions
7:00pm •
Bad Decisions
8:30pm •
Bad Decisions
10:00pm •
Bad Decisions
DoubleTree 2207 Table D
11:00am •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
12:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
2:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
3:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
5:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
7:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
8:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
10:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
DoubleTree 2208
11:00am •
LAN - League of Legends Tournament
3:30pm •
LAN - Open Gaming
5:00pm •
LAN - Starcraft: Broodwar
7:00pm •
LAN - Heroes / Hearthstone
8:30pm •
LAN - Left 4 Dead 2
10:00pm •
LAN - Five Nights at Freddy's
11:30pm •
LAN - Late Night Gaming
DoubleTree Atrium 1
12:30am •
Blassreiter
7:00am •
Super Dimension Century Orguss
9:00am •
Unico in the Island of Magic
10:30am •
Getbackers
12:30pm •
Samurai 7
2:30pm •
Silver Spoon
4:30pm •
Children Who Chase Lost Voices
6:30pm •
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
8:00pm •
Riding Bean
9:30pm •
Redline
11:30pm •
Evangelion Redeath
DoubleTree Atrium 2
9:30am •
Road Tripping the Light Fantastic (Fandom Travel in the Internet Age)
11:00am •
Remembering the Phantom Tollbooth
12:30pm •
Trade Routes
2:00pm •
Non-Network Original Content
3:30pm •
Archery: The Geek Sport?
5:00pm •
PTSD and Geekdom
7:00pm •
Friends of Bill W
8:30pm •
Genre Theater!
10:00pm •
Lovecraft in Other Media
11:30pm •
Gaylaxians Book Discussion Update
DoubleTree Atrium 3
9:30am •
History of American Anime Fandom
11:00am •
It Takes a Village Moving at 80% the Speed of Light
12:30pm •
Once More, With Feeling
2:00pm •
Books by Non-American Authors
3:30pm •
How AT-ATs Turn and Other Improbable Transports
5:00pm •
What a Concept!
7:00pm •
Original Movie Scores
8:30pm •
Getting There Is Half the Fun (Overland Travel in RPGs)
10:00pm •
Painful Prejudice
11:30pm •
Time Travel Is for Lovers
DoubleTree Atrium 4
9:30am •
U of M Raptor Center
12:30pm •
Gaming with Kids
2:00pm •
One on One with Mark Oshiro
3:30pm •
Are Comics No Longer for Teens?
5:00pm •
Building Collaborative Works
9:00pm •
Art Auction
DoubleTree Atrium 5
9:00am •
Programming Operations
DoubleTree Atrium 6
9:30am •
Why YA?
11:00am •
Token for Your Thoughts
12:30pm •
Radio Play Rehearsal
2:00pm •
Radio Play
3:30pm •
Diversity in Writing
5:00pm •
Geeks Without God - LIVE
7:00pm •
Mega Panel
10:00pm •
Drinking with Geeks
11:30pm •
Animation Blue
DoubleTree Atrium 7
9:30am •
Are Any Myths Sacred?
11:00am •
Vehicle Design
12:30pm •
First Wheels on Alien Soil
2:00pm •
Why Afrofuturism?
3:30pm •
Your Online Persona
5:00pm •
Twin Cities Geek, the Geek Culture Magazine
7:00pm •
Supernatural
8:30pm •
Lucifer
10:00pm •
Venture Brothers, Season 6
11:30pm •
Honest Trailers
DoubleTree Atrium 8
11:00am •
GPS Charity Auction
DoubleTree Autograph Table A
9:30am •
Signing - Adam J Whitlatch
11:00am •
Signing - Jorge Salgado-Reyes
12:30pm •
Signing - phillip andrew bennett low
3:30pm •
Signing - Ytasha Womack
5:00pm •
Signing - Christopher Jones
DoubleTree Autograph Table B
9:30am •
Signing - Jack Reher
11:00am •
Signing - Briana Lawrence
12:30pm •
Signing - Sharon Stiteler
3:30pm •
Signing - Rob Callahan
5:00pm •
Signing - Max Gladstone
DoubleTree Autograph Table C
9:30am •
Signing - Camille Griep
11:00am •
Signing - Jessica Walsh
12:30pm •
Signing - Amy Shira Teitel
3:30pm •
Signing - Alex Bledsoe
5:00pm •
Signing - Amal El-Mohtar
DoubleTree Bloomington
9:30am •
Where’s My Jetpack?
11:00am •
D&D's Many Flaws
12:30pm •
A Brief History of Time Machines
2:00pm •
Would I Lie To You?
3:30pm •
Creating Connie: Branding in Fandom
5:00pm •
The Tim Hunt Honorable “Women In Science” Presentations
7:00pm •
Obsessed Podcast: Harry Potter
8:30pm •
Jessica Jones
10:00pm •
Sexual Quandaries
11:30pm •
Sci-Fi Erotica Read-Aloud: The Drinking Game!
DoubleTree Cabana 114
12:00am •
CoF2E2
12:00pm •
CoF2E2
DoubleTree Cabana 117
10:00am •
Volunteers Den
DoubleTree Cabana 118
12:00pm •
Volunteers Den Massage Table
DoubleTree Consuite
12:00am •
Consuite
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Coat Closet
10:00am •
CONvergence Merchandise
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Vol Table
9:00am •
Volunteers Table
DoubleTree Edina
9:30am •
Buying Cover Art
11:00am •
Why We Need Representation in Superheroes
12:30pm •
Joker Syndrome
2:00pm •
It's a CONspiracy: Cult Edition - All Hail Monlok, Monlok is peace!
3:30pm •
One on One with Joseph Scrimshaw
5:00pm •
Superficially Strong Female Characters
7:00pm •
One on One with Christopher Jones
8:30pm •
Everything New is Old Again
10:00pm •
Toxic Masculinity as Villain
11:30pm •
Space Plague and Goblin Pox
DoubleTree Garden Court - Northwest
9:00am •
Open Use
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southeast
9:00am •
Open Use
4:00pm •
Harisen Daiko Preview
5:00pm •
Open Use
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southwest
9:00am •
Open Use
11:00am •
Assassins Guild Grand Tournament
2:00pm •
Group Signing
3:00pm •
Group Signing (cont.)
5:00pm •
ChessWerks
8:00pm •
Open Use
DoubleTree Lobby Conference Room
12:00am •
CVG Teen Room
10:00am •
CVG Teen Room
DoubleTree Main Stage
7:00pm •
Masquerade
10:30pm •
88 mph
DoubleTree MainStage Green Room
9:00am •
Masquerade Orientation II
DoubleTree Outdoors
10:00am •
Blood Drive
12:30pm •
Cricket
DoubleTree Plaza 1
9:30am •
Building Worlds for Fiction
11:00am •
Moving at the Speed of Plot
12:30pm •
One on One with Amal El-Mohtar
2:00pm •
Gasoline Is So Last Century
3:30pm •
Colonialism in Children's Media
5:00pm •
Teleportation: Science and Social Effects
7:00pm •
Face Value: The Truth Is Trickier Than You Thought
8:30pm •
Fantastic Vehicles of Irwin Allen
10:00pm •
Ask a Submariner: Foul-Mouthed Sailor Edition
11:30pm •
Late Night Music Circle
DoubleTree Plaza 2
9:30am •
Play With Rockets (Safely)
11:00am •
MLP Pony Tails
12:30pm •
Dragon Puppet
2:00pm •
Cuddly Sock Robot
3:30pm •
Art-Go-Round
5:00pm •
Origami Lotus Flower
7:00pm •
Make a Comet!
8:30pm •
Choose Your Own Adventure
10:00pm •
Sandbox After Dark: Art is Skin Deep
DoubleTree Plaza 3
9:30am •
Time Travel in Literature
11:00am •
Humans vs. Robots: Who Will Travel the Solar System?
12:30pm •
Decolonizing Colonization
2:00pm •
Military Vehicles: Fact, Fiction, and Things you Shouldn't Try at Home
3:30pm •
Fans For Accessible Conventions
5:00pm •
Matrix Tag
7:00pm •
Storytime with CONvergence Authors
8:30pm •
I Bought It; Do I Own It? Ownership in the Digital Age
10:00pm •
Uphill Both Ways
11:30pm •
Boss Bitches of Broad City
DoubleTree Plaza 4
12:00am •
Cinema Rex Movie 14
2:00am •
Cinema Rex Movie 15
9:30am •
Cinema Rex Movie 16
11:30am •
Cinema Rex Movie 17
1:30pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 18
4:00pm •
Guest Event Movie with Khary Payton
6:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 20
8:30pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 21
10:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 22
DoubleTree Plaza 6
10:00am •
Art Show
DoubleTree Shipside
12:00am •
The Bridge
DoubleTree Smokers Tent
12:00am •
Smokers Paradise
DoubleTree Veranda 2
9:00am •
Registration
DoubleTree Veranda 8
1:00pm •
Space Lounge: Classic Video Game Tournament
10:00pm •
Space Lounge: Zurround Reunion Show
11:00pm •
Space Lounge
Sheraton Bloomington Ballroom
10:00am •
Dealers Room
Sheraton Garden Court
11:00am •
MTG - Value Box Sealed Deck
5:00pm •
MTG - Eternal Masters Booster Draft
Sunday
, July 3
Crowne Plaza U
11:00am •
Mega Space Structures
12:30pm •
Riverboats in Genre
2:00pm •
Star Blazers
DoubleTree 2201
11:00am •
Reading - Kavin Senapathy
12:30pm •
Reading - Taylor Cisco
2:00pm •
Reading - Greg Weisman
3:30pm •
Reading - Chrysoula Tzavelas
DoubleTree 2202 Table A
10:00am •
Coffee Break of the Dead
DoubleTree 2202 Table B
12:30pm •
Firefly Board Game
DoubleTree 2202 Table C
2:00pm •
Uno: Transport!
DoubleTree 2202 Table D
1:00pm •
The Game
2:00pm •
Star Trek Catan
DoubleTree 2202 Table E
12:30pm •
Durance
DoubleTree 2202 Table F
11:00am •
Danger Racers!
DoubleTree 2202 Table G
12:30pm •
Slash
2:00pm •
Red Flags
DoubleTree 2203 Table A
11:00am •
PFS - Traitor's Lodge
DoubleTree 2203 Table B
12:30pm •
PFS - Consortium Compact
DoubleTree 2203 Table C
11:00am •
PFS - Quests
DoubleTree 2204 Artemis
11:00am •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
12:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
1:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
2:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
DoubleTree 2204 Valkyrie
11:30am •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
12:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
1:30pm •
Valkyrie Bridge Simulator
DoubleTree 2205 Table A
12:30pm •
Lost City of Barakus
DoubleTree 2205 Table B
11:00am •
Concept
3:30pm •
Red Dragon Inn (all expansions)
DoubleTree 2205 Table C
11:00am •
Reserved for Game Library
DoubleTree 2206
1:00pm •
MTG - Sunday Casual
DoubleTree 2206 Table A
11:00am •
MTG - Chaos Draft
DoubleTree 2206 Table B
11:00am •
MTG - Standard Constructed
11:00am •
MTG - Standard Constructed
DoubleTree 2207 Table A
12:30pm •
Quick-Travel Games
2:00pm •
Munchkin Twist
3:30pm •
Munchkin Twist
DoubleTree 2207 Table B
12:30pm •
Tekumel: Intercalary Intrigue
DoubleTree 2207 Table C
11:00am •
Bad Decisions
12:30pm •
Bad Decisions
2:00pm •
Bad Decisions
DoubleTree 2207 Table D
11:00am •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
12:30pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
2:00pm •
Kitsune: Foxes and Fools
DoubleTree 2208
11:00am •
LAN - Open Gaming
DoubleTree Atrium 1
12:30am •
Tokyo Ghoul
7:00am •
Venus Wars
8:45am •
Robot Carnival
10:15am •
Yowamushi Pedal
12:00pm •
Letter Bee
2:00pm •
Lily C.A.T.
3:30pm •
The Princess and the Pilot
DoubleTree Atrium 2
9:30am •
Writing Your NaNoWriMo
11:00am •
Filled with Determination: The Undertale Panel
12:30pm •
Geeky Online Community Management
2:00pm •
Traveling Cosplay
3:30pm •
Worldcon 75 & Minnesota
DoubleTree Atrium 3
9:30am •
You Need a Pilot!
11:00am •
Obama Era Space Program: Year Eight
12:30pm •
Panels Are Dead: Long Live Panels!
2:00pm •
Submarines: They Don’t Have to Be Black
3:30pm •
Web Comics
DoubleTree Atrium 4
9:30am •
“Is This Thing On?” – The Basics of Podcasting
11:00am •
GPS Live Auction
12:30pm •
Masquerade Results
2:00pm •
One on One with Ytasha Womack
3:30pm •
Self-Publishing vs. Traditional: Pros and Cons
DoubleTree Atrium 5
9:00am •
Programming Operations
DoubleTree Atrium 6
9:30am •
Young Justice
11:00am •
Marvel TV: Year in Review
12:30pm •
Art: Impossible
3:30pm •
One on One with Greg Weisman
DoubleTree Atrium 7
9:30am •
Sense8
11:00am •
Solarpunk: Steampunk's Aspirational, Sustainable Cousin
12:30pm •
Super Biology! 101
2:00pm •
The Film World of Daren Dochterman
3:30pm •
Culture and Race in Cosplay
DoubleTree Atrium 8
11:00am •
GPS Charity Auction
DoubleTree Autograph Table A
11:00am •
Signing - Christopher Jones
12:30pm •
Signing - Ytasha Womack
2:00pm •
Signing - Patrick S. Tomlinson
DoubleTree Autograph Table B
11:00am •
Signing - Greg Weisman
12:30pm •
Signing - Aimee Kuzenski
DoubleTree Autograph Table C
11:00am •
Signing - Khary Payton
12:30pm •
Signing - Brea Behn
2:00pm •
Signing - Paul Cornell
DoubleTree Bloomington
9:30am •
Kingkiller Chronicle
11:00am •
Aging and Fandom
12:30pm •
Could You Write That for Me?
2:00pm •
Get Off My World!
3:30pm •
Daily Life in Fantasy Settings
DoubleTree Cabana 114
12:00am •
CoF2E2
12:00pm •
CoF2E2
DoubleTree Cabana 117
10:00am •
Volunteers Den
DoubleTree Cabana 118
12:00pm •
Volunteers Den Massage Table
DoubleTree Consuite
12:00am •
Consuite
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Coat Closet
10:00am •
CONvergence Merchandise
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Vol Table
9:00am •
Volunteers Table
DoubleTree Edina
9:30am •
Band of Artists
11:00am •
One on One with Daren Dochterman
12:30pm •
Rain of the Ghosts
2:00pm •
Deadpool Movie
3:30pm •
Movie Year in Review
DoubleTree Garden Court - Northwest
9:00am •
Open Use
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southeast
9:00am •
Open Use
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southwest
9:00am •
Open Use
2:00pm •
Tea Time in the TARDIS
DoubleTree Lobby Conference Room
12:00am •
CVG Teen Room
10:00am •
CVG Teen Room
DoubleTree Main Stage
1:30pm •
Harisen Daiko Drum Group
3:30pm •
Why Steven Universe Is the Best Thing Since the Concept of Bestness
5:00pm •
Closing Ceremony
DoubleTree Plaza 1
9:30am •
Explorations of a Godless Community or What is Sunday Assembly?
11:00am •
Lovecraft Was Wrong!
12:30pm •
One on One with Khary Payton
2:00pm •
One on One with Cam Banks
3:30pm •
Super Car to Sky Diver: The Vehicles of Gerry Anderson
DoubleTree Plaza 2
9:30am •
Crayon's Corner
11:00am •
Steampunk Craft Hour
12:30pm •
Hot Air Balloons
2:00pm •
Make & Take Paper Drop Spindle
3:30pm •
Table-top Catapults
DoubleTree Plaza 3
11:00am •
More Than Just Stats: Creating Characters for RPGs
12:30pm •
Art That Is Not Flat
2:00pm •
Disabilities as Character Development
3:30pm •
The Man Is Out to Get You . . . Again
DoubleTree Plaza 4
12:00am •
Rifftrax Movie Event with Joseph Scrimshaw
2:00am •
Cinema Rex Movie 24
9:30am •
Cinema Rex Movie 25
11:30am •
Cinema Rex Movie 26
1:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 27
2:30pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 28
4:00pm •
Cinema Rex Movie 29
DoubleTree Plaza 6
10:00am •
Art Show
DoubleTree Shipside
12:00am •
The Bridge
DoubleTree Smokers Tent
12:00am •
Smokers Paradise
DoubleTree Veranda 2
12:00pm •
Registration
Sheraton Bloomington Ballroom
10:00am •
Dealers Room
Monday
, July 4
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Vol Table
10:00am •
Volunteers Table
Timezone
CONvergence 2016
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
CONvergence 2016
Jun 29
-
Jul 4, 2016
Wednesday
, June 29
Thursday
, June 30
Friday
, July 1
Saturday
, July 2
Sunday
, July 3
Monday
, July 4
Filter By Venue
Bloomington, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Crowne Plaza A-E-I-O
Crowne Plaza U
DoubleTree 2200 Lobby
DoubleTree 2201
DoubleTree 2202
DoubleTree 2202 Table A
DoubleTree 2202 Table B
DoubleTree 2202 Table C
DoubleTree 2202 Table D
DoubleTree 2202 Table E
DoubleTree 2202 Table F
DoubleTree 2202 Table G
DoubleTree 2203 Table A
DoubleTree 2203 Table B
DoubleTree 2203 Table C
DoubleTree 2204 Artemis
DoubleTree 2204 Valkyrie
DoubleTree 2205 Table A
DoubleTree 2205 Table B
DoubleTree 2205 Table C
DoubleTree 2206
DoubleTree 2206 Table A
DoubleTree 2206 Table B
DoubleTree 2207
DoubleTree 2207 Table A
DoubleTree 2207 Table B
DoubleTree 2207 Table C
DoubleTree 2207 Table D
DoubleTree 2208
DoubleTree Atrium 1
DoubleTree Atrium 2
DoubleTree Atrium 3
DoubleTree Atrium 4
DoubleTree Atrium 5
DoubleTree Atrium 6
DoubleTree Atrium 7
DoubleTree Atrium 8
DoubleTree Autograph Table A
DoubleTree Autograph Table B
DoubleTree Autograph Table C
DoubleTree Bloomington
DoubleTree Cabana 114
DoubleTree Cabana 117
DoubleTree Cabana 118
DoubleTree Consuite
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Coat Closet
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Vol Table
DoubleTree Edina
DoubleTree Garden Court - Northwest
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southeast
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southwest
DoubleTree Lobby Conference Room
DoubleTree Main Stage
DoubleTree MainStage Green Room
DoubleTree Outdoors
DoubleTree Plaza 1
DoubleTree Plaza 2
DoubleTree Plaza 3
DoubleTree Plaza 4
DoubleTree Plaza 5
DoubleTree Plaza 6
DoubleTree Shipside
DoubleTree Smokers Tent
DoubleTree Veranda 2
DoubleTree Veranda 8
Sheraton Bloomington Ballroom
Sheraton Garden Court
Filter By Type
Activity
Event
Game
Hours of Operation
Movie
Other
Panel
Performance
Presentation
Reading
Signing
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
A L Raden
A
AntjeR
Eowyn Ward
Silvernfire
Maya
Thomas Keeley
David Kloempken
Lisa Martincik [she / they]
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, June 29
Thursday
, June 30
Friday
, July 1
Saturday
, July 2
Sunday
, July 3
Monday
, July 4
Venue
Crowne Plaza A-E-I-O
Crowne Plaza U
DoubleTree 2200 Lobby
DoubleTree 2201
DoubleTree 2202
DoubleTree 2202 Table A
DoubleTree 2202 Table B
DoubleTree 2202 Table C
DoubleTree 2202 Table D
DoubleTree 2202 Table E
DoubleTree 2202 Table F
DoubleTree 2202 Table G
DoubleTree 2203 Table A
DoubleTree 2203 Table B
DoubleTree 2203 Table C
DoubleTree 2204 Artemis
DoubleTree 2204 Valkyrie
DoubleTree 2205 Table A
DoubleTree 2205 Table B
DoubleTree 2205 Table C
DoubleTree 2206
DoubleTree 2206 Table A
DoubleTree 2206 Table B
DoubleTree 2207
DoubleTree 2207 Table A
DoubleTree 2207 Table B
DoubleTree 2207 Table C
DoubleTree 2207 Table D
DoubleTree 2208
DoubleTree Atrium 1
DoubleTree Atrium 2
DoubleTree Atrium 3
DoubleTree Atrium 4
DoubleTree Atrium 5
DoubleTree Atrium 6
DoubleTree Atrium 7
DoubleTree Atrium 8
DoubleTree Autograph Table A
DoubleTree Autograph Table B
DoubleTree Autograph Table C
DoubleTree Bloomington
DoubleTree Cabana 114
DoubleTree Cabana 117
DoubleTree Cabana 118
DoubleTree Consuite
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Coat Closet
DoubleTree CONvergence Central Vol Table
DoubleTree Edina
DoubleTree Garden Court - Northwest
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southeast
DoubleTree Garden Court - Southwest
DoubleTree Lobby Conference Room
DoubleTree Main Stage
DoubleTree MainStage Green Room
DoubleTree Outdoors
DoubleTree Plaza 1
DoubleTree Plaza 2
DoubleTree Plaza 3
DoubleTree Plaza 4
DoubleTree Plaza 5
DoubleTree Plaza 6
DoubleTree Shipside
DoubleTree Smokers Tent
DoubleTree Veranda 2
DoubleTree Veranda 8
Sheraton Bloomington Ballroom
Sheraton Garden Court
Session Type
Activity
Event
Game
Hours of Operation
Movie
Other
Panel
Performance
Presentation
Reading
Signing
Other Filters
Popular